Want to know what fights are on the horizon? Check out the boxing schedule for 2024.

For a list of the current champions in all weight classes, click here.

To go directly to a particular month, click the links below:

Watch live fights, behind the scenes boxing content and more with an ESPN+ subscription. Sign up today.

JANUARY | FEBRUARY | MARCH | APRIL

Top 100 men boxers: Canelo, Inoue, Crawford, Wilder and other top fighters

Key dates:

Jan. 13: Quebec City, Canada (Watch on ESPN/ESPN+) -- Title fight: Artur Beterbiev vs. Callum Smith, 12 rounds, for Beterbiev's WBC, WBO and IBF light heavyweight titles

Jan. 20: Liverpool (Watch on ESPN+) -- Title fight: Natasha Jonas vs. Mikaela Mayer, 10 rounds, for Jonas' IBF women's welterweight title

Feb. 8: Las Vegas (ESPN/ESPN+) -- Title fight: Teofimo Lopez Jr. vs. Jamaine Ortiz, for Lopez's WBO junior welterweight title

Feb. 17: Riyadh, Saudi Arabia -- Title fight: Tyson Fury vs. Oleksandr Usyk, 12 rounds, for the undisputed heavyweight championship

March 2: San Juan, Puerto Rico (DAZN) -- Title fight: Amanda Serrano vs. Nina Meinke, 12 rounds, for Serrano's IBF, WBO and WBA featherweight women's titles

Full schedule:

JANUARY

Jan. 13: Quebec City, Canada (Watch: 5:30 p.m. ET on ESPN/ESPN+)

Title fight: Artur Beterbiev vs. Callum Smith, 12 rounds, for Beterbiev's WBC, WBO and IBF light heavyweight titles

Title fight: Jason Moloney vs. Saul Sanchez, 12 rounds, for Moloney's WBO bantamweight title

Christian Mbilli vs. Rohan Murdock, 12 rounds, super middleweights

Imam Khataev vs. Joaquin Murrieta Lucio, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

Christopher Guerrero vs. Sergio Garcia Herrera, 8 rounds, welterweights

Mehmet Unal vs. Dragan Lepei, 8 rounds, light heavyweights

Leila Beaudoin vs. Elizabeth Chavez Espinoza, 8 rounds, women's junior lightweights

Moreno Fendero vs. Victor Hugo Flores, 4 rounds, super middleweights

Wilkens Mathieu vs. Jose Arias Alvarez, 4 rounds, super middleweights

Jan. 20: Liverpool (Watch on ESPN+)

Title fight: Natasha Jonas vs. Mikaela Mayer, 10 rounds, for Jonas' IBF women's welterweight title

Jack Cullen vs. Zak Chelli, 12 rounds, For Cullen's British super middleweight title

Mark Jeffers vs. Germaine Brown, 10 rounds, super middleweights

Aaron McKenna vs. Linus Udofia, 10 rounds, middleweights

Karriss Artingstall vs. Lila dos Santos, 6 rounds, women's featherweights

Jack Massey vs. TBA, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

Mikie Tallon vs. TBA, 4 rounds, flyweights

Jan. 23: Osaka, Japan

Title fight: Kenshiro Teraji vs. Carlos Canizales, 12 rounds, for Teraji's WBC and WBA junior flyweights title

Title fight: Artem Dalakian vs. Seigo Yuri Akui, 12 rounds, for Dalakian's WBA flyweight title

Luis Robles Pacheco vs. Tenshin Nasukawa, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

Yuki Yonaha vs. Juiki Tatsuyoshi, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

Jan. 27: Phoenix, Arizona (DAZN)

Jaime Munguia vs. John Ryder, 12 rounds, super middleweights

Jan. 27: Belfast Northern Ireland (DAZN)

Sean McComb vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Cheavon Clarke vs. Tommy McCarthy, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

Paddy Donovan vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights

Lewis Crocker vs. Jose Felix, 8 rounds, welterweights

Giorgio Visioli vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights

Emmanuel Buttigieg vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights

Jan. 27: London

Quaise Khademi vs. Jackson Chauke, 12 rounds, flyweights

Ernie Rutherford vs. Tom Ramsden, 6 rounds, super middleweights

Fayek Uddin vs. Eliecer Quezada, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

Numan Hussain vs. Karl Sampson, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

Daniel Khan vs. Jules Phillips, 6 rounds, lightweights

Daniel Francis vs. Nathan Darby, 6 rounds, welterweights

Mohammed Sameer vs. Berman Sanchez, 4 rounds, middleweights

Alfie Gaskin vs. Genadij Krajevskij, 4 rounds, super middleweights

Bas Oosterweghel vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights

Sherif Musah vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

FEBRUARY

Feb. 3: Las Vegas

Conor Benn vs. Peter Dobson, 12 rounds, welterweights

Austin Williams vs. Connor Coyle, 10 rounds, middleweights

Johnny Fisher vs. TBA, 8 rounds, heavyweights

Khalil Coe vs. Juan Gerardo Osuna, 8 rounds, light heavyweights

George Liddard vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights

Jimmy Sains vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights

Feb. 3: London

Dan Azeez vs. Joshua Buatsi, 12 rounds, for the British light heavyweight title

Adam Azim vs. Enock Poulsen, 12 rounds, junior welterweights

Caroline Dubois vs. TBA, 10 rounds, women's lightweights

Feb. 8: Las Vegas (ESPN/ESPN+)

Title fight: Teofimo Lopez Jr. vs. Jamaine Ortiz, for Lopez's WBO junior welterweight title

Keyshawn Davis vs. Jose Pedraza, 10 rounds, lightweights

Feb. 10: London

Hamzah Sheeraz vs. Liam Williams, 12 rounds, middleweights

Sam Noakes vs. Lewis Sylvester, 12 rounds, lightweights

Anthony Yarde vs. TBA, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

Masood Abdulah vs. Qais Ashfaq, 10 rounds, featherweights

Karol Itauma vs. TBA, 8 rounds, light heavyweights

Aloys Youmbi vs. TBA, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

Khalid Ali vs. John Henry Mosquera, 6 rounds, welterweights

Tommy Fletcher vs. TBA, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

Umar Khan vs. Maicol Velazco, 6 rounds, featherweights

Charlie Hickford vs. Yin Caicedo, 4 rounds, featherweights

Billy Adams vs. Engel Gomez, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

Sam King vs. Konstantin Uskov, 4 rounds, middleweights

Feb. 16: New York (ESPN/ESPN+)

Title fight: O'Shaquie Foster vs. Abraham Nova, 12 rounds, for Foster's WBC junior lightweight title

Andres Cortes vs. Bryan Chevalier, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

Bruce Carrington vs. Bernard Torres, 10 rounds, featherweights

Guido Vianello vs. Moses Johnson, 8 rounds, heavyweights

Tiger Johnson vs. Paulo Galdino, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

Ofacio Falcon vs. Edward Ceballos, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

Euri Cedeno vs. Antonio Todd, 8 rounds, middleweights

Isaah Flaherty vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights

Feb. 16: TBA, Mexico

Title fight: Adrian Curiel vs. Sivenathi Nontshinga, 12 rounds, for Curiel's IBF junior flyweights title

Feb. 17: Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Title fight: Tyson Fury vs. Oleksandr Usyk, for Fury's WBC heavyweight title and Usyk's WBO, WBA and IBF heavyweight titles

Feb. 24: Tokyo

Title fight: Takuma Inoue vs. Jerwin Ancajas, 12 rounds, for Inoue's WBA bantamweight title

Title fight: Alexandro Santiago vs. Junto Nakatani, 12 rounds, for Santiago's WBC bantamweight title

Title fight: Kosei Tanaka vs. Christian Bacasegua Rangel, 12 rounds, for the vacant WBO junior bantamweight title

Jonas Sultan vs. Riku Masuda, 8 rounds, bantamweights

Feb. 24: Orlando, Florida (DAZN)

Edgar Berlanga vs. Padraig McCrory, 12 rounds, super middleweights

MARCH

March 2: Verona, New York (ESPN/ESPN+)

Title fight: Luis Alberto Lopez vs. Reiya Abe, 12 rounds, for Lopez's IBF featherweight title

Otabek Kholmatov vs. Raymond Ford, 12 rounds, featherweights

March 2: San Juan, Puerto Rico (DAZN)

Title fight: Amanda Serrano vs. Nina Meinke, 12 rounds, for Serrano's IBF, WBO and WBA featherweight women's titles

Jake Paul vs. TBA, 8 rounds, cruiserweights

Javon Walton vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights

Title fight: Jonathan Gonzalez vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Gonzalez's WBO junior flyweight title

Krystal Rosado vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior bantamweights

March 9: Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Anthony Joshua vs. Francis Ngannou, 12 rounds, heavyweights

March 29: Glendale, Arizona (ESPN+)

Oscar Valdez vs. Liam Wilson, 12 rounds, junior lightweights

APRIL

April 20: Verona, New York (ESPN/ESPN+)

Title fight: Jessica McCaskill vs. Ivana Habazin, 10 rounds, for McCaskill's WBC and WBA women's welterweight titles